Diwali header photo
  • FONT SIZE
Loading Events

School Calendar

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Events for October 30, 2019

Day Navigation

All Day

Diwali

October 30

Hindu Holiday: Govardhan Puja or New Year

Find out more »

Wednesday Schedule

October 30

Student Schedule: Boarders' Breakfast served at 8:20 am Period 1 begins at 9:10 am Classes end at 3:35 pm

Find out more »

Day 5: BADC

October 30
Find out more »

JS Clubs (Session 1)

October 30

Location: Club rooms * Video Game Design Club (Gr 4-6) at 3:45pm: Rm 214 5G * * Aspiring Architects Club...

Find out more »
12:00 am

TBC U20 Swim Fall – CISAA Champs

October 30 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Location: : TBD ** Bus to be ordered Times & Location to be determined

Find out more »
8:00 am

Gr. 12 Progress Meeting

October 30 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am

Location: Back Dining Room

Find out more »
8:15 am

Gr 3/4 Parent Meeting

October 30 @ 8:15 am - 9:30 am

Location: 128 Learning Hub

Find out more »
8:30 am

JS Haverpals

October 30 @ 8:30 am - 8:50 am
Find out more »
9:10 am

La Bamboche French Excursion (363)

October 30 @ 9:10 am - 10:15 am

Location: La Bamboche on Avenue Road

Find out more »
11:00 am

U20 Field Hockey D1B – Champs

October 30 @ 11:00 am - 11:59 pm

Location: : De La Salle College Oaklands Bus Confirmation # TBD Championship - Final 4

Find out more »
11:50 am

JS F4C: Cookies & Conversations

October 30 @ 11:50 am - 12:20 pm

Location: 128 Learning Hub

Find out more »
12:00 pm

SS Chamber Choir rehearsal

October 30 @ 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm

Location: B03_#6628

Find out more »

Gr. 7 Lunch Meeting

October 30 @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm

Location: Brenda Robson Hall Grade 7s, Prefects, House Captains

Find out more »

US Brave Space

October 30 @ 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm

Location: B19 Hark_#4115 Brave Space: Diversity Brave spaces encourage dialogue. It is an opportunity for the Havergal community to have...

Find out more »
12:20 pm

Gr. 6 Lunch at the US

October 30 @ 12:20 pm - 12:45 pm

Location: Hawkins Dining Room

Find out more »
2:30 pm

U14 Basketball D1- Playoffs & Champs (Final 4)

October 30 @ 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Location: : Branksome Hall Bus Confirmation #560016 (share with U14 field hockey) Championship @ East - Final

Find out more »
3:00 pm

U14 Field Hockey- Playoffs

October 30 @ 3:00 pm - 11:59 pm

Location: : Branksome Hall Bus Confirmation #560016 (share with U14 basketball)

Find out more »

U14 Basketball D2- Playoffs

October 30 @ 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm

Location: : Gym C

Find out more »

U20 Soccer Fall- Playoffs

October 30 @ 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Location: : Ratcliffe Field

Find out more »
3:30 pm

SS Community Partnerships

October 30 @ 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Location: Partnership Locations Community Partnership Groups: Art City, Briton House, Grenoble, Dance4Life, Lawrence Heights

Find out more »

JS Primary Choir Rehearsal

October 30 @ 3:30 pm - 4:15 pm

Location: 132 Music Room

Find out more »
3:45 pm

MS Play rehearsal

October 30 @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm

Location: C20 Legacy Theatre

Find out more »

MS Choir Rehearsal

October 30 @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm

Location: Ellen Knox

Find out more »

SS Play rehearsal

October 30 @ 3:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Location: C14 Drama Studio_#4103

Find out more »
4:00 pm

U14 Basketball D1- Championships

October 30 @ 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Location: : TBD Bus Confirmation # TBD Playoffs

Find out more »

U16 Basketball D2- Playoffs

October 30 @ 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm

Location: : Gym C

Find out more »
4:15 pm

U16 Basketball D1- Playoffs

October 30 @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Location: : Gym A/B

Find out more »

U15 Soccer D1 Fall- Playoffs

October 30 @ 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Location: : Branksome Hall Bus Confirmation # 560027 Playoffs - share with U14 bball

Find out more »
5:45 pm

Toronto Youth Stem & Innovation Conference Council

October 30 @ 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Location: Ellen Knox

Find out more »
8:00 pm

Boarders’ Hip Hop

October 30 @ 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Location: C14 Drama Studio_#4103

Find out more »
+ Export Events