Excursion Free Month header photo
  • FONT SIZE
Loading Events

School Calendar

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Events for May 8, 2019

Day Navigation

All Day

Excursion Free Month

May 8
Find out more »

JS & US Mental Health Awareness Week

May 8
Find out more »

JS Clubs (Session 3)

May 8

Location: Club rooms * Homework Club Grade 6 at 3:30pm: Room 212 (6M) * * Movie Maker Club (Gr 4-6)...

Find out more »

Day 4: GHEF

May 8
Find out more »

Wednesday Schedule

May 8

Student Schedule: 9:10 am: Period 1 10:30 am: Period 2 11:40 am: Lunch 12:30 pm: Period 3 1:50 pm: Period...

Find out more »
12:00 am

HOLD: U14 Rugby

May 8 @ 12:00 am - 11:59 pm

Location: : The Country Day School Bus Confirmation # TBD

Find out more »
8:00 am

Community Building

May 8 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
Find out more »

House Meeting

May 8 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
Find out more »

US Faculty determined meetings

May 8 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am

Location: Dept rooms & B35 FSF1D & FSF4U/P meeting in B35

Find out more »

FSF1D & FSF4U/P mtgs

May 8 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am

Location: B35_#4135

Find out more »

AP English Literature and Composition Exam

May 8 @ 8:00 am - 12:00 pm

Location: C20 Legacy Theatre

Find out more »
8:05 am

Girls and Learning Team Mtg

May 8 @ 8:05 am - 9:00 am

Location: A29 Hark_#4129

Find out more »
8:30 am

JS Grade Rep Meeting

May 8 @ 8:30 am - 9:30 am

Location: 128 Learning Hub All parents in the JS are welcome to attend the grade rep meetings. Minutes of the...

Find out more »
9:30 am

Rotman Grade 11 Market Simulation Excursion (252)

May 8 @ 9:30 am - 3:00 pm

Location: Rotman School of Mangement The High School Market Simulation Challenge provides exceptional high school students with an introduction to...

Find out more »
11:40 am

Grad/HOGA Brunch & University Transition Event

May 8 @ 11:40 am - 2:40 pm

Location: Brenda Robson Hall Brunch to welcome grade 12 students to the Old Girl community and provide an opportunity for...

Find out more »
11:45 am

MS Relaxation Lunch Activity

May 8 @ 11:45 am - 12:30 pm

Location: Ellen Knox

Find out more »

Coffee/Drink container Engraving

May 8 @ 11:45 am - 12:30 pm

Location: TC or North Quad Mark Your Mug Sustainability Council will help you engrave your metal travel mugs and flasks...

Find out more »
11:50 am

US Safe Space

May 8 @ 11:50 am - 12:20 pm

Location: B18, B19 & Chapel & C32 SS students: B18, B19 and the Chapel * MS students: C32 *

Find out more »
12:00 pm

AP French Language & Culture Exam

May 8 @ 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Location: C20 Legacy Theatre

Find out more »
12:30 pm

U12 Track & Field

May 8 @ 12:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Location: : The Country Day School

Find out more »

U14 Track & Field

May 8 @ 12:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Location: : The Country Day School Bus Confirmation # 511144

Find out more »
1:30 pm

U14 Softball Tri

May 8 @ 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Location: : Ridley College Bus Confirmation # 511148 Game times 1:30 HC vs RC 2:30 HC vs SCS 3:30 SCS...

Find out more »
2:00 pm

U16 D1 Ult Frisbee Tri

May 8 @ 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Location: The Hanger - Downsview Park Place Holder Game Bus Confirmation # 425317

Find out more »

U20 D1 Ult Frisbee Tri

May 8 @ 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Location: The Hanger - Downsview Park Place Holder Game Bus Confirmation # 425317

Find out more »

U14 Ult Frisbee

May 8 @ 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Location: Bayview Glen Bus Confirmation # 425337 2 pm HC vs BVG 3 pm HC vs MS 4 pm MS...

Find out more »

U14 Rugby Tri

May 8 @ 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Location: : The Country Day School Bus Confirmation # 511149 HC BSS HSC CDS

Find out more »
2:30 pm

U14 Softball Tri

May 8 @ 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Location: : Ridley College Bus Confirmation # 511148 Game times 1:30 HC vs RC 2:30 HC vs SCS 3:30 SCS...

Find out more »
3:00 pm

U14 Ult Frisbee

May 8 @ 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm

Location: : Bayview Glen Bus Confirmation # 425337 Accompanied by TBC

Find out more »
3:10 pm

Jack.Org Meeting

May 8 @ 3:10 pm - 4:15 pm

Location: B17 Hark_#4113

Find out more »
3:15 pm

MS Choir Ice Cream Sundae Party

May 8 @ 3:15 pm - 4:00 pm

Location: Ellen Knox

Find out more »
3:30 pm

U13 Tennis

May 8 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Location: : Mayfair Club West Bus Confirmation # 425330

Find out more »

U14 Tennis

May 8 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Location: : Mayfair Club West Bus Confirmation # 425330

Find out more »

JS Homework Club: Grade 6

May 8 @ 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Location: 212

Find out more »

U12 Softball

May 8 @ 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm

Location: : Lower Pitch or JS Gym

Find out more »

U16 Softball

May 8 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Location: : Ratcliffe Field East

Find out more »
4:00 pm

U20 Softball

May 8 @ 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm

Location: : Ratcliffe Field West

Find out more »

U20 Track & Field: CANCELLED

May 8 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Location: : Downsview Park Bus Confirmation # 425348

Find out more »

U16 Tennis Dbl Header

May 8 @ 4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Location: : Branksome Hall Bus Confirmation # 511453 HC vs BH1 - 3pm HC vs BH2 - 4pm Accompanied by...

Find out more »

U16 Tennis Dbl Header

May 8 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Location: : Branksome Hall This is their second team.

Find out more »

U14 Rugby Tri

May 8 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Location: : The Country Day School Bus Confirmation # 511149 HC BSS HSC CDS

Find out more »
6:30 pm

MS GEP Parent Exchange Presentation

May 8 @ 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Location: Back Dining Room

Find out more »

HOLD: Council of College Trustees Reception & Dinner

May 8 @ 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Location: Ellen Knox

Find out more »
+ Export Events