U14 Rugby Champs header photo
  • FONT SIZE
Loading Events

School Calendar

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Athletics - Games

Athletics - Practices

Reset Filters

Events for April 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1

US Arts Week

Day 5: BADC

Rowing Spring

2

US Arts Week

Day 6: FEHG

Rowing Spring

3

US Arts Week

Day 7: DCBA

Wednesday Schedule

4

#1 Dress

US Arts Week

Day 8: HGFE

5

US Arts Week

Day 1: ABCD

Rowing Spring

6

Rowing Spring; Boathouse Prep

Gr. 6 Babysitting Course

7

Boarder Jr Dons Speeches

Boarder Swim

UCC Model United Nations (OMUN) Excursion (145)

8

JS Clubs (Session 3)

Day 2: EFGH

Rowing Spring

9

JS Clubs (Session 3)

Day 9

Rowing Spring

10

JS Clubs (Session 3)

Day 3: CDAB

Wednesday Schedule

11

#1 Dress

JS Clubs (Session 3)

Day 4: GHEF

12

JS Clubs (Session 3)

Day 5: BADC

Middle School Space Camp 2019 (###)

13

Rowing Spring

14

Palm Sunday

Rowing Spring

Boarder Swim

15

JS Clubs (Session 3)

Day 6: FEHG

Canadian National Math League Competition

16

U12 Track & Field: York Meet (TBC)

JS Clubs (Session 3)

Day 7: DCBA

17

U14 Ult Frisbee

JS Clubs (Session 3)

Day 8: HGFE

18

Footloose Thursday / Handing out Trees (Earth Week)

#1 Dress

Boarding School closes at 6:00 pm

19

Good Friday

Passover Begins at Sunset

20
21

Easter Sunday

Boarder Swim

22

School Closed

Easter Monday

Boarding School opens at 12:00 pm

23

U20 Badminton OFSAA Qualifier

No Testing – Return from Easter Weekend

JS Clubs (Session 3)

24

U14 Ult Frisbee

U14 Ult Frisbee

U16 D1 Ult Frisbee Tri

25

HOLD: U14 Rugby

#1 Dress

US Special Schedule – Founder’s Day

26

Orthodox Good Friday

JS Clubs (Session 3)

Day 5: BADC

27

Passover

Rowing Spring

28

Orthodox Easter Sunday

Rowing Spring

JS Father/Daughter Amazing Race

29

Orthodox Easter Monday

JS Clubs (Session 3)

Day 6: FEHG

30

JS Clubs (Session 3)

Day 7: DCBA

Rowing Spring

1

U20 Track & Field; Andre Hamilton Relay Meet

Exam Accommodation Process Begins

U14 Ult Frisbee

2

U20 D1 Ult Frisbee Tri

U20 D1 Ult Frisbee Tri

HOLD: U14 Rugby

3

JS Clubs (Session 3)

125 Celebration Day

Rowing Spring

4

Rowing Spring

Pax Christa Annual Gala Norm Martin Fundraiser choir event

5

Rowing: John Bennett

Boarder Swim

+ Export Events

Subscribe to Calendar Subscribe to Athletics Games Subscribe to Athletics Practices