U16 Badminton header photo
  • FONT SIZE
Loading Events

School Calendar

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Athletics - Games

Athletics - Practices

Reset Filters

Events for February 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28

JS Clubs (Session 2)

Day 5: BADC

Rowing Winter

29

JS Clubs (Session 2)

Day 6: FEHG

Rowing Winter

30

AP Exams Registration closes

JS Clubs (Session 2)

Day 7: DCBA

31

#1 Dress

JS Clubs (Session 2)

Day 8: HGFE

1

SS Course Selection Deadline

JS Clubs (Session 2)

Day 1: ABCD

2

RSGC MUN Excursion (140)

3

Canadian Indoor Rowing Champs

Boarder Swim

4

JS & US Spirit Week

JS Clubs (Session 2)

Day 2: EFGH

5

Online Re-enrolment Due by 4:00pm

JS & US Spirit Week

US Special Schedule – Hockey Day

6

JS & US Spirit Week

JS Clubs (Session 2)

Day 4: GHEF

7

JS & US Spirit Week

JS Clubs (Session 2)

Day 5: BADC

8

DECA Provincial Competition Excursion (109)

Gr. 5 Overnight Excursion

JS & US Spirit Week

9
10

University of Toronto Model UN Excursion (144)

Boarder Swim

11

JS Clubs (Session 2)

Day 7: DCBA

Rowing Winter

12

JS Clubs (Session 2)

Day 8: HGFE

Rowing Winter

13

JS Clubs (Session 2)

Day 1: ABCD

Wednesday Schedule

14

#1 Dress

Boarding School closes at 6:00 pm

Whole School closes at 6:00 pm

15

P.D Day

US Dept Meetings (time tbc)

US Faculty Meeting (time tbc)

16
17
18

School Closed

Family Day

Boarding School opens at 12:00 pm

19

JS Clubs 3 Online Registration Begins @ 11:00am

No Testing – Return from Long Weekend

JS Clubs (Session 2)

20

JS Clubs (Session 2)

Day 4: GHEF

Wednesday Schedule

21

#1 Dress

TBC: CIS Ontario Dance Fest Excursion (off-site)

JS Clubs (Session 2)

22

Admission Offer Date

JS Clubs (Session 2)

Day 6: FEHG

23

HC Model United Nations Conference

SS Play Tech day

U12 Volleyball: Green Champs

24

SS Play Tech day

Boarder Swim

25

U14 D1 Volleyball – Playoff

U14 D2 Volleyball – Playoff

U16 D2 Volleyball – Playoff

26

JS Clubs (Session 2)

Day 8: HGFE

Rowing Winter

27

Admission Response Date Due @ Noon

Student Leadership Application website goes ‘live’ @ 3:00pm

JS Clubs (Session 2)

28

#1 Dress

JS Clubs (Session 2)

Day 1: ABCD

1

JS Clubs 3 Online Registration Closes @ 21 noon

JS Clubs (Session 2)

Day 2: EFGH

2

U13 D2 Volleyball – Champs

U20 Squash Championship

U13 D1 Volleyball – Champs

3

Boarder Swim

+ Export Events

Subscribe to Calendar Subscribe to Athletics Games Subscribe to Athletics Practices