Spirit Week header photo
  • FONT SIZE
Loading Events

School Calendar

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Athletics - Games

Athletics - Practices

Reset Filters

Events for February 8, 2017

Day Navigation

All Day

Spirit Week

February 8

JS: Sport Team Day US: Dress from your favourite decade

Find out more »

JS & US Edited Full Reports due by 10:00am

February 8

Admin, Guidance and Learning Support have reviewed reports and reached out to teachers to make changes if necessary.

Find out more »

Day 6: FEHG

February 8
Find out more »

JS Wednesday Schedule

February 8

• 9:00 a.m. - 9:40 a.m. Period 1* • 9:40 a.m. - 10:20 a.m. Period 2* • 10:20 a.m. -...

Find out more »

JS Wednesday Clubs

February 8

Primary Choir 3:45 * Student Institute Team (Grades 4 -6) 3:45-4:45pm * Ukulele Club, (Grades 4 - 6) *

Find out more »
5:45 am

Rowing

February 8 @ 5:45 am - 7:00 am

Location: : Pool, Gym C & Fitness Centre

Find out more »
7:00 am

U16 Jr D1 Volleyball

February 8 @ 7:00 am - 8:00 am

Location: : Gym C

Find out more »

U14 Swim

February 8 @ 7:00 am - 8:00 am

Location: : Pool

Find out more »

U12 D2 Volleyball

February 8 @ 7:00 am - 8:00 am

Location: : 140 JS Gym

Find out more »
7:45 am

JS Morning SIT

February 8 @ 7:45 am - 8:20 am

Location: 128 JS Learning Hub

Find out more »
8:00 am

JS Faculty PD

February 8 @ 8:00 am - 8:50 am

Students will participate in special activities during this time.

Find out more »
8:20 am

JS Morning Activity

February 8 @ 8:20 am - 8:50 am
Find out more »
9:00 am

SLT Meeting

February 8 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am

Location: Ellen Knox Senior Leadership Team

Find out more »

U20 Snowboard

February 8 @ 9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Location: : Alpine Ski Club

Find out more »

U20 Alpine Ski – GS

February 8 @ 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Location: : Craigleith Ski Club

Find out more »

U20 Nordic Ski CISAA Champs

February 8 @ 9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Location: : Hardwood Ski and Bike Facility

Find out more »
11:00 am

US Lunch Club

February 8 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Location: B19 Jack.org Club = B19

Find out more »

Spirit Week Dodgeball Wednesday

February 8 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Location: Gyms A/B & C

Find out more »

Gr 11/12 Note Taking Workshop 1

February 8 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Location: C29 Seminar Room

Find out more »
12:00 pm

PE.8C class

February 8 @ 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm

Location: Brenda Robson Hall

Find out more »

TBC – CIS Ontario Health Services

February 8 @ 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Location: Ellen Knox

Find out more »
1:25 pm

PE.8D class

February 8 @ 1:25 pm - 2:40 pm

Location: Brenda Robson Hall

Find out more »
1:45 pm

Interviews (Old Girls Office)

February 8 @ 1:45 pm - 4:00 pm

Location: C44 Meeting_# 4218

Find out more »
2:00 pm

U20 Sr D1 Volleyball

February 8 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Location: Ridley College

Find out more »
2:30 pm

JS Community Building Activities

February 8 @ 2:30 pm - 3:20 pm

Breaking the Marble Spell/Minds Set Free Through Community Building Activities

Find out more »

Hockey

February 8 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Location: : Rinx Entertainment Centre Inc.

Find out more »
2:45 pm

SS One Act Rehearsals

February 8 @ 2:45 pm - 5:00 pm

Location: C14 & C13

Find out more »

MS Choir Rehearsal

February 8 @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm

Location: Brenda Robson Hall

Find out more »

U16 Jr/U20 Sr Swim

February 8 @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm

Location: : Pool

Find out more »

Gr 11/12 Note Taking Workshop 1

February 8 @ 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm

Location: C29 Seminar Room

Find out more »
2:50 pm

Gr. 9 Progress Meeting

February 8 @ 2:50 pm - 4:30 pm

Location: Back Dining Room

Find out more »
3:30 pm

ESU: English-Speaking Union Debate

February 8 @ 3:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Location: Back DR, Theartre & B level rooms The ESU, represented by Grace Nolan (gnolan@yorkschool.com) is the organizer.

Find out more »

U13 D1 Volleyball

February 8 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Location: : St. Mildred's-Lightbourn School

Find out more »

Curling 1 & Houseleague

February 8 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Location: : Leaside Curling Club

Find out more »

U16 D2 Badminton

February 8 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

U20 Badminton

February 8 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

U16 D1 Badminton

February 8 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Find out more »

U11 Volleyball

February 8 @ 3:30 pm - 4:45 pm

Location: : 140 JS Gym

Find out more »
4:00 pm

U13 Badminton

February 8 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Location: : St. Clement's School

Find out more »

U14 Badminton

February 8 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Location: : St. Clement's School

Find out more »
4:30 pm

U13 D2 Volleyball

February 8 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Location: : St. Mildred's-Lightbourn School

Find out more »
7:00 pm

Boarder’s Kick Boxing

February 8 @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Location: C14 Drama Studio_#4103

Find out more »
+ Export Events