Gr. 5 Overnight Excursion header photo
  • FONT SIZE
Loading Events

School Calendar

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Athletics - Games

Athletics - Practices

Reset Filters

Events for February 1, 2017

Day Navigation

All Day

Gr. 5 Overnight Excursion

February 1

Location: Algonquin Park Grade 5 class excursion to Ranger Camp at Spirit Point, Algonquin Park, providing the students with both...

Find out more »

Day 1: ABCD

February 1
Find out more »

JS Wednesday Schedule

February 1

• 9:00 a.m. - 9:40 a.m. Period 1* • 9:40 a.m. - 10:20 a.m. Period 2* • 10:20 a.m. -...

Find out more »

JS Wednesday Clubs

February 1

Primary Choir 3:45 * (cancelled; Gr 5's away) Student Institute Team (Grades 4 -6) 3:45-4:45pm * Ukulele Club, (Grades 4...

Find out more »
5:45 am

Rowing

February 1 @ 5:45 am - 7:00 am

Location: : Pool, Gym C & Fitness Centre

Find out more »
7:00 am

U16 D2 Badminton

February 1 @ 7:00 am - 8:00 am

Location: : Gym B

Find out more »

U16 D1 Badminton

February 1 @ 7:00 am - 8:00 am

Location: : Gym A

Find out more »

U12 D2 Volleyball

February 1 @ 7:00 am - 8:00 am

Location: : 140 JS Gym

Find out more »
7:45 am

JS Morning SIT

February 1 @ 7:45 am - 8:20 am

Location: 128 JS Learning Hub

Find out more »
8:00 am

JS Faculty PD

February 1 @ 8:00 am - 8:50 am

Students will participate in special activities during this time.

Find out more »
8:20 am

JS Morning Activity

February 1 @ 8:20 am - 8:50 am
Find out more »
8:30 am

JS Grade Rep Meeting

February 1 @ 8:30 am - 9:30 am

Location: 128 JS Learning Hub All parents in the JS are welcome to attend the grade rep meetings. Minutes of...

Find out more »
9:00 am

U14 Swim

February 1 @ 9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Location: : Etobicoke Olympium

Find out more »

U20 Snowboard

February 1 @ 9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Location: : Alpine Ski Club

Find out more »

U20 Alpine Ski – S

February 1 @ 9:00 am - 3:00 pm

Location: : Devil's Glen County Club

Find out more »

U12 Swim

February 1 @ 9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Location: : Etobicoke Olympium

Find out more »

U20 Nordic Ski Kawartha Invitational

February 1 @ 9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Location: : Kawartha Nordic Ski Club

Find out more »

U12 Swim

February 1 @ 9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Location: : Etobicoke Olympium

Find out more »
10:35 am

PE.8C class

February 1 @ 10:35 am - 11:50 am

Location: Brenda Robson Hall

Find out more »
11:00 am

US Lunch Club

February 1 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Location: B17, B19 Jack.org Club = B19 * Cancer Ed Group = B17

Find out more »

SS Exchange Workshops

February 1 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Location: Ellen Knox

Find out more »
12:00 pm

PE.7B class

February 1 @ 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm

Location: Brenda Robson Hall

Find out more »

Upper School

February 1 @ 12:00 pm - 12:45 pm

Location: BRH, C20, Gyms A/B & C, Athletic hallways

Find out more »
1:15 pm

Gr. 6 Admission Assessment

February 1 @ 1:15 pm - 3:00 pm

Location: JS Gym, Hub Hallway, French & Gr 6 Rms

Find out more »
2:30 pm

JS Community Building Activities

February 1 @ 2:30 pm - 3:20 pm

Breaking the Marble Spell/Minds Set Free Through Community Building Activities

Find out more »

Hockey

February 1 @ 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Location: : Rinx Entertainment Centre Inc.

Find out more »
2:45 pm

SS One Act Rehearsals

February 1 @ 2:45 pm - 5:00 pm

Location: C14 & C20 / TH

Find out more »

MS Choir Rehearsal

February 1 @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm

Location: Brenda Robson Hall

Find out more »

U16 Jr/U20 Sr Swim

February 1 @ 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm

Location: : Pool

Find out more »
2:50 pm

Gr. 12 Progress Meeting

February 1 @ 2:50 pm - 4:30 pm

Location: Back Dining Room

Find out more »
3:30 pm

Curling 1 & Houseleague

February 1 @ 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Location: : Leaside Curling Club

Find out more »

U16 Jr D1 Volleyball

February 1 @ 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Find out more »
3:45 pm

SAT/ACT (Scores Back)

February 1 @ 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm

Location: C41_#4141

Find out more »
4:00 pm

U13 D1 Volleyball

February 1 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Location: : Gym A

Find out more »

U13 D2 Volleyball

February 1 @ 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Location: : Gym B

Find out more »
4:15 pm

U12 D2 Volleyball

February 1 @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Location: : Gym C

Find out more »

U14 Badminton

February 1 @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Location: : Bayview Glen School

Find out more »

U20 Badminton

February 1 @ 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Location: : Bayview Glen School

Find out more »
4:30 pm

U20 Sr D1 Volleyball

February 1 @ 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Find out more »
7:00 pm

Boarder’s Kick Boxing

February 1 @ 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Location: C14 Drama Studio_#4103

Find out more »
+ Export Events